EXAMINING COMMITTEE
Diana Reed,Christiansburg (Co-Chair)
Holly Coalson, Riner (Co-Chair)


LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE
Robbin Griffin, Spotsylvania #1 (Chair)
Lisa Saul, Riner

RESOLUTIONS COMMITTEE

Holly Coalson, Riner (Chair)
Sarah Armellino, Individual Member

BYLAWS COMMITTEE

Carolyn Landis, Hose Co. #4 (Chair)
Diana Reed, Christiansburg
Lisa Saul, Riner


FIREFIGHTER’S RELIEF COMMITTEE
Sylvia Baker, Individual Member (Co-Chair)
Carol Stickley, Hose Co. #4 (Co-Chair)
Liz Garnett, Individual Member

Carolyn Landis, Hose Co. #4
Teri Norton, Tappahannock-Essex

Diana Reed, Christiansburg

Karen Sica, Individual Member

ZONE MEETING COMMITTEE

Ayla Hottel, Hose Co. #4 (Co-Chair)

Carol Stickley, Hose Co. #4 (Co-Chair)

Lori Flinchum, Christiansburg
Austin Grogg, Hose Co. # 4

Sonja Hodge, Individual Member

Carolyn Landis, Hose Co. #4

Cindy Lloyd, Vienna
Janice Lokey, Hose Co. #4
Tina Puffenbarger, Hose Co.#4



WAYS & MEANS COMMITTEE

Austin Grogg, Hose Co. # 4 (Co-Chair)
Betina McGuire, Riner (Co-Chair)
Cindy Lloyd,Vienna
Janice Lokey, Hose Co. #4

Tonya Phillips, Christiansburg
Karen Sica, Individual Member

Bre Zikes, Riner

SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

Joan Dempsey, Vienna (Chair)

Holly Coalson, Riner 

Carolyn Landis, Hose Co. #4
Jean Pickin, Buckroe

WEBPAGE COMMITTEE
Joan Dempsey, Vienna (Chair)
Liz Garnett, Individual Member
Robbin Griffin, Spotsylvania

Ayla Hottel, Hose Co. #4

Carolyn Landis, Hose Co. #4

Lisa Saul, Riner
Terri Wright, Christiansburg


HISTORIAN COMMITTEE

Robbin Griffin, Spotsylvania #1 (Co-Chair)

Bonnie Harris, Riner (Co-Chair)
Tracy Andrus, Fox Hill
Austin Grogg, Hose Co. #4

Jean PickinBuckroe
 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

and the Auxiliaries they serve
TBD

  • Concord
  • Farmville
  • Individual Members
  • South Hill

Joan Dempsey, Vienna

  • Arlington
  • Fairfax
  • Falls Church
  • Vienna

Liz Garnett, Individual Member

  • Spotsylvania #1
  • Spotsylvania #8
  • Tappahannock-Essex

Jean Pickin, Buckroe

  • Abingdon-Bena
  • Buckroe
  • Fox Hill
  • Mathews
  • Poquoson

Katherine SencindiverHose Co. #4

  • Hose Co. #4
  • Luray

​Carol Stickley, Hose Co. #4

  • Strasburg

Terri Wright, Christiansburg

  • Blacksburg
  • Christiansburg
  • Galax
  • Riner


Abingdon District-Bena
Arlington
Blacksburg
Buckroe
Christiansburg
Fairfax
Falls Church
Farmville
Fox Hill
Fredericksburg
Galax
Hose Co. #4, Harrisonburg
Mathews
Poquoson
Riner
South Hill
Spotsylvania #1
Spotsylvania #8

Strasburg
Tappahannock-Essex

Vienna

AUXILIARY MEMBERS

The list of auxiliaries below are from around the Commonwealth of Virginia. Some auxiliaries have websites. Check out what's happening in their area by clicking on the auxiliary name.

2022-2023

AUXILIARY COMMITTEES